Welcome on olimpiamilano.com official site

Social Media e Privacy Policy
Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano S.S.R.L.

Social media policy

Dear User/Fan, Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano S.s.r.l. thank you for joining “our community” and want to  inform you about the risks you may arise by entering  personal data, photos, images and or/comment on our fan pages.

Take some time to read the Social media Policy in order to respect it when you interact with our Fan Pages. List of Communities (Fan Pages):Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OlimpiaMilano1936/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/OlimpiaEA7Mi

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/olimpiamilano1936/.  We use these pages to inform our users/fans about latest news regarding Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano Team and initiatives. You can also use them to leave your personal data, photos, images, videos and/or comment.                    Pay attention: we remember that you cannot enter data/photos/information/comment with sensitive data (as defined art. 4 comma 1 Letter e) of Legislative Decree 196/2003).    We would like to inform you about the rules we have established in order to ensure a friendly space for your exchange:  –  pay attention when you upload photos, videos that can identify or make people and places identifiable. Please carefully evaluate your uploads; – pay attention when in your comments you upload information which may also identify, also indirectly, other persons. In this case you declare that you have personally provided to obtain the consent for the data dissemination; – bear in mind that any comments / post you make on our fan pages can be viewed by the public. We will moderate  them meaning that Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano S.s.r.l. can delete, even without notice you,  your inappropriate or/and unlawful comments; – be polite and kind even if you are expressing your disagreement. You may express robust disagreement with us and/or our Players, but do not call us names or threaten with personal violence.  In particular your comments cannot contain:·         discriminators for sexual orientation, personal and social conditions, race, language, nationality;·         promotion of products, services or political organizations·         dispute or negotiation at various levels, especially in the case of in progress legal proceedings; ·         copyright, privacy and registered trademarks  violations·         Spam or external website links      – Stay on topic. Our aim is to create a space where all users/fan can dialogue with us and among them.  You must not publish:    ·         Off topic contents;·         Spam content that could damage other user/fan (virus, malicious software, etc.) or  owner (do not post copyrighted material or registered trademarks);·         Comments or wall posts containing third parties personal data (physical or legal persons, especially minor subjects) and/or that can damage privacy or security of other persons;·         Post promotion of events, business activities of third party;·         Content that can generate public discussions of a personal nature.   If you want to delete your data, photos, video images and / or comments, please check social networking policy. We are not responsible for the failure to completely delete. We remember you that your data are entered in social platforms and not on websites directly managed by us.    We reserve the right to remove all posted contents that violates this social media policy. In case of repeated negative behaviors, you can be banned from our pages and reported to Facebook, Twitter or Instagram   We are not responsible for the content posted by users and we have no responsibility for them.We will do our best to publish clear communications on our online channel.  For this reason, we will not respond to any requests for additional information from users.        Privacy Statement  Privacy Statement ex art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003 

This privacy statement was drafted and customised only for data managed by us on our fan pages Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.  We remember you that you are  using a social media platform, (Facebook, Twitter and Instagram)  and we have no responsibility for them.

For more information:

Facebook:  https://it-it.facebook.com/policies.

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/93870#.

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/terms/

 

Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano S.s.r.l. wish to inform you on the use of your personal data and your privacy rights under Italian privacy law (Legislative Decree 196/2003 consolidated). We inform you that we manage your data available on your Facebook, Twitter and Instagram page  only in order to update you about our latest news regarding the Team and initiatives. Providing of your data is optional and you give us your consent when you decide to follow our Social pages. Data will be accessed by our personnel on a need-to-know basis, we don’t share them with third parties and are publicly disclosed as indicated on Social policy.

You may at any time access your personal data, verify their content, accuracy, ask for their integration, update, amendment, deletion, block for breach of laws, oppose the processing for legitimate reasons as detailed on art . To enforce your privacy rights you may contact the Data Controller of personal data, available at our registered offices as above identified or by e-mail: privacy@olimpiamilano.com.

 

Data Controller is Pallacanestro Olimpia Milano S.s.r.l.   registered office Via Borgonuovo 11, 20121 Milano (MI) and operational office Via Giuseppe di Vittorio 5, 20090 Assago (MI) , e-mail: olimpia@olimpiamilano.com; phone: +39 02 70001615). For further information please contact privacy@olimpiamilano.com.

D.Lgs. 196/2003 Art. 7 – Right of access on personal data

 

  1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
  2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
  3. a) of the source of the personal data;
  4. b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  5. c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
  6. d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2); and
  7. e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
  8. A data subject shall have the following rights:
  9. a) to obtain updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
  10. b) to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
  11. c) to obtain certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
  12. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
  13. a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  14. b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.